Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter

Mexican Fan Palm Seeds WASHINGTONIA robusta

  • Image 1
Calculated at checkout

Product Description

The Mexican Fan Palm tree can grow to impressive heights. It is drought resistance but can grow fast with regular watering. It has small white flowers that bloom in early summer. This is one of our favorite Palm trees because it's very easy to grow.

Average Seeds Per Packet: 50
Average Seeds Per Ounce: 290

Botanical Name: Washingtonia Robusta
Other Names: Skyduster, Mexican Cotton Palm, Washington Palm
Hardiness Zones: 8 to 11
Max Height: 100 feet
Max Spread: 12 feet
Type: Palm, Evergreen
Growth Rate: Fast
Sun Preference: Full
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Foliage Color: Green

Find Similar Products by Category

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Mexican Fan Palm Seeds WASHINGTONIA robusta to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...